iuoe-district-map A B C D

District Offices

Main Office District A (Pewaukee)
N27 W23233 Roundy Drive
P.O. Box 130
Pewaukee, WI 53072
Telephone: (262) 896-0139
Toll Free: (800) 280-0139
Dispatch: (800) 815-9424
Fax Number: (262) 896-0758
HEALTH FUND: (800) 242-7018
 

Greg West District Manager

 

Jesse Arenson

Counties: Waukesha
 

Tim Krieg

Counties: Northern Milwaukee
 

Rick Parrent

Counties: Washington, Ozaukee
 

Dan Marsolek

Counties: Racine, Kenosha
 

Leroy Miller

Counties: Southern Milwaukee
 

Guy Yuker

Dispatcher
 

Mike Ervin

Southeast WI Organizer

Scott Peak

Pipeline Representative
 

Pat Nelson

Health Fund Liason
 

Roger Putnam

Public Relations Director
 

Shannon Birnschein

Marketing Director
 

Rebecca Wazny

Executive Assistant to the President/Business Manager
 

Lynn Kuemmerlein

Financial Administrator
 

Sue Lenard

Death Benefits / Disability
 

Jackie Podjaski

Monthly Dues
 

Nichole Bertram

Administrative Dues
Main Office District B (Madison)
4702 South Biltmore Lane
Madison, WI 53718
Telephone: (608) 243-0139
Toll Free: (844) 861-0250
HEALTH FUND: (800) 242-7018
 

Mark Gauf District Manager

 

Allan Fogel

Counties: La Crosse, Monroe, Vernon, Crawford, Grant
 

Tim Goetz

Counties: Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Iowa, LaFayette
 

Tim Pattermann

Counties: Dane
 

Jeremy Allen

Counties: Jefferson, Green, Rock, Walworth
 

Bob Weaver

Counties: Adams, Marquette, Columbia, Dodge
 

Mike Cox

Southwest WI Organizer
 

Shelley Klock

Administrative Assistant
Main Office District C (Altoona)
1003 S. Hillcrest Parkway
Altoona, WI 54720
Telephone: (715) 838-0139
Toll Free: (800) 851-7571
Fax Number: (715) 834-5029
HEALTH FUND: (800) 242-7018
 

Aaron Raab District Manager

 

Troy Littlejohn

Counties: St. Croix, Pierce, Pepin, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Dunn, Chippewa
 

Casey Aronson

Counties: Polk, Burnett, Douglas, Washburn, Barron, Bayfield, Sawyer, Rusk
 

Adam Kaseno

Counties: Iron, Ashland, Price, Vilas, Oneida, Lincoln, Taylor
 

Mathew Laabs

Counties: Clark, Marathon, Wood, Portage, Langlade
 

Rich Lego

Northwest WI Organizer
 

Rebecca Carriveau

Administrative Assistant
Main Office District D (Appleton)
5191 Abitz Rd.
Appleton, WI 54914-0916
Telephone: (920) 739-6378
Toll Free: (800) 851-7559
Fax Number: (920) 739-6370
HEALTH FUND: (800) 242-7018
 

Shane Griesbach District Manager

 

Shaun McHugh

Counties: Florence, Forest, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano
 

Travis Martzahl

Counties: Calumet, Green Lake, Fond du Lac, Sheboygan
 

Don Socha

Counties: Waupaca, Outagamie, Waushara, Winnebago
 

John Oppeneer

Counties: Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Manitowoc
 

Kevin Doucette

Northeast WI Organizer
 

Becky Laumann

Administrative Assistant

District A
Jim Axtman
Kevin Smith
Thomas Moore Jr.

District B
Craig Glover
Matthew Ison

District C
Jeffrey Artus
Glenn Roloson

District D
Avery Smith
Ricky Valenta

Executive Board Member at Large
Greg West

Elected Officers

Terrance E. McGowan IUOE General Vice President
President/Business Manager Local 139
Daniel Sperberg Vice President Training Director
Shane Griesbach Recording-Corresponding Secretary
District D Manager
Steven Buffalo Financial Secretary Chief of Staff
Mark Gauf
Treasurer District B Manager